Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Wind In The Plains (Christine Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Wind In The Plains (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chanpema The Dealer (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chanpema High Stakes (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rosdukervill Suculant Cinders (Mrs K Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Pink Mist (Monica McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Junior of Breed: Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur (Imp BEL) JC (Entrust Kennels)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kinky Bootz (Bullmighty Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullmighty Kill The Lights (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: (T) Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN TSD HSAs (Narelle Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valdassa Ima Hurricane (AI) (S & S Johnson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)