Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 604)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Big Bootee Birtha (Paul Kylstra & Jeni Sach)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
Junior in Show: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Salinacruz Kung Fu Panda (Imp NZ) (H Cusato)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cutizele Anastasias Charm (Michele Triplett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Minor of Breed: Crestoi A Time To Remember (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki White (WA)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Knights Quest (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Artisinal Blast From The Past (Mrs Elizabeth Park Findlater)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roughnuts Raggedy Ann (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Dont Stop Me Now (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Knights Quest (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artisinal Blast From The Past (Mrs Elizabeth Park Findlater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Res Dog CC: Keltrice Wrapped in Gold (J Doust)
Baby of Breed: Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Avoncrest Just Ask Me (AI) (Sandy Graham)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bomschell Enchantress (Mrs M Bryant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Junior of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Mrs L Keedwell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Baby of Breed: Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Drumrigel The Mechanical (Tanya Brooker)
Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Big Bootee Birtha (Paul Kylstra & Jeni Sach)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Th Wizards First Spell (Heather Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Tennessee Whiskey (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lamadabell Streets Ahead HT (L Willis/S Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beltaurus Sif to BelgenBliss (Imp NZ) (Mette Corell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winpara Pour Some Sugar On Me (Miss R J Evans)
Baby of Breed: Dayre Heaven Sent An Angel (Mr P & Mrs R Smyth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Bouvier des Flandres
Baby of Breed: Estrik Big Bootee Birtha (Paul Kylstra & Jeni Sach)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Olietta (N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nighthaven Goddness Rhea (Hayley Foan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nighthaven Jedi Warrior (Hayley Foan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nighthaven Light Up My Fire (AI) (Hayley Foan)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Res Dog CC: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)
Res Bitch CC: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jmell Th Wizards First Spell (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ublong Count O Monte Carlo (AI) (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Santa Fe (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bonsue in High Spirits (AI) (L Herd)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Spirit Of Victory (AI) (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Back in Black (AI) (G Jones)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Valkyrian North Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
Minor of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
State Bred of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Im The One (P & R Primrose)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Myra Thomas-Rhodes (WA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: CelticPryde Star of the Show (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Arranbrae You Are My Sunshine (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anoki Kishma Ashe (L Taylor)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eliterolys Keep Sake (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)