Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Puppy in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Aust Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (R Hitchcock)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Night Music (Rosemary Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Dog CC: Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Romance (S Boyce)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Delight (S Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Caperway Just A Dream (R R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Angel Of Death (A & P Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (R Hitchcock)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rebbull John Wick (R L Purches)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rebbull John Wick (R L Purches)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rebbull Lets Take To The sky (C & T Phillips)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekmar Casey Chambers (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aus Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Aphroditi (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Matlint Always On My Mind (Louise Thomas-van der Weide)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S & A Curran)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Azrar Red Foxi Lady (Scott & Amy Curran)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Itsozi Dare To Dream (Scott & Amy Curran)
Minor of Breed: Welbeblue This Round Is On Me (S Nicholas)
Junior of Breed: Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S & A Curran)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Res Dog CC: Jedabun Night And Day (Miss M Moore & Miss T Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jedabun I Will Always Love You (Miss Tracey Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matlint Always On My Mind (Louise Thomas-van der Weide)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxdale Federico (Carolyn McLean)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (L Hetherington)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fireandmist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Tarantella (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Love Prevails (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Etched in Fluorite (A & P Schultze)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rysup Interstellar (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)