Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Jan-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 854)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Gunnislake Gareth (Elizabeth Gent)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Buffalo First Officer (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 136)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cannondale Phantom Troll (Miss P J A Page)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Diamond Jubilee (K & M Munro)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Majik Moment (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Stepkova You Lil Ripper (L Nikolovski)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cogglyn Anahi (Kerry Cannon)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Burlesque (Kristin Carroll)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC: Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Saintrose Kiwi Love Story (Imp NZ) (Carmel Dowley)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)
Baby of Breed: Jordysong Little Wonders (Vicky Spiteri)
Intermediate of Breed: Jordysong Raging Storm (Vicky Spiteri)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tantras Calamity Jane (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Gr Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Look At Me Now (AI) (S Mills / K Mills / B Mills / M Mills / A Knight)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Powerbuilt (C & A Van Kleeff)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Gr Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell A Touch O Class (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aelfhere Godess Of Night (A I & P M Mcmaster)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Look At Me Now (AI) (S Mills / K Mills / B Mills / M Mills / A Knight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Bluepanda Dream Ahead (Lorraine Freund)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Powerbuilt (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB: Vanstaff Back In Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 185)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Gunnislake Gareth (Elizabeth Gent)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Braycharm From The Heart (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Shoot The Breeze (Mrs M G Tinker)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Top Gear (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm From The Heart (Mrs Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azucroft Dressed In Black (Robynne Woolcock)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Browning (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Minor of Breed: Metropolis Choisir Moi (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labzrina Sailaway on Tampa Bay (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Catraz Dreams Do Come True (Dianne Blaney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aralyen I Can Hear Music (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Minor of Breed: Gunnislake Gareth (Elizabeth Gent)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Labzrina Dreams of Sunny Daze (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Kristiana (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tarlorise Princess Leah (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lancelot (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Shoot The Breeze (Mrs M G Tinker)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Buffalo First Officer (Mike & Sandra Patterson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Debonaire (Carol A Boulton)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Casalbeau Clarendon (Mrs B Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)
Baby of Breed: Jackndach Miss Money Penny (P & A Jones)
Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Luscious Lux (A I & P M McMaster)
Puppy of Breed: Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Zyzeal Miss Marble (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Rosa Ballerina (Rev G Tompkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Black Mariah (McMaster/ Gersbach)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (AI) (B Paintain)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (Emma Schlachter)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buffalo First Officer (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Buffalo First Class (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Ballyann Bebackbymidnite (Peter & Tracie Buckley)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cooroorah Cattle Girl (D & J Van Acquoy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra She Shines (S Nicholas)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N D Papwoth/ N Kendall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Turrella Blue Hot Gossip (Cheryl Edwards)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Quality Street (Megan Kain)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyann Bebackbymidnite (Peter & Tracie Buckley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Hez Un Real (A Hopkins)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Schneeberg Neva Back Dwn (Alicia Kasbarian)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pamakay Hercules (Julie Delriego)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emerey Elektra (D Borg & M Krueger)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Superbrat (R Barrs)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern Leading Lady (Mrs Beverley Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Life Of The Party (Mrs Beverley Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Next Mission (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Drama Queen (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Miss P Robson/Miss E Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Elektra (D Borg & M Krueger)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Nrca Ch & Aust Ch Leistunghund Tarrazzle ET (Barry Denson & Lee Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anaky Superbrat (R Barrs)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Angels Brought Me (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace The Wild Card (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Headshot Rennaisance (G & L Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Tamad Call Me Braxette (M Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tamad Sickem Rex (M Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire (AI) (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Quite A Star Cleo (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Valentino (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Rose de la Reine (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Top Gun (S Roberts/M Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mafimafi Something to Remember (Mr G & Mrs T Donnelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barghest Bram (Mr G Donnelly)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Foreign Legion (IID FIN) (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Benchmark (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Born Free (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Magic Man (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell)