Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)
Date of Show : 19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Wind In The Plains (Christine Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Cadiz Kennels)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Wind In The Plains (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Christa Guntendorfer)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema The Dealer (Chanpema Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chanpema The Dealer (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Chanpema High Stakes (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RA JC (Dr C Nottle)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Pink Mist (Monica McCaffery)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RA JC (Dr C Nottle)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur JC (Imp BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Mrs T Dziego)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Mrs T Dziego)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kiss With A Fist (Bullmighty Kennels)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valdassa Ima Hurricane (AI) (S & S Johnson)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)