Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Aug-2013 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   (Total Entry : 332)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (I J Hinde & J Dickinson Franks)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Baby in Show: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Sun And Air (W V Moody)
Minor in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (I J Hinde & J Dickinson Franks)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Sherlock Holmes X (Philip Williams)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atarka Sacred Love (Mrs D M Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bramver's Ballerina (Imp JAP) (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Written In The Stars (Rick Carter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Sherlock Holmes X (Philip Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (I J Hinde & J Dickinson Franks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Treschic Moon Maiden (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ferona Won Foxie Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Diamonds R Xquisite (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Dress To Impress (IID) (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Simply Irrisitable (IID) (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Sun And Air (W V Moody)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Lorroy Lets Party (Mrs J A Dickinson Franks)
Intermediate in Group: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Bitch CC: Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lorroy Lets Party (Mrs J A Dickinson Franks)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Black Pearl (AI) (Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (W V Moody)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Sun And Air (W V Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Degel Jazz In The Night (Mrs A M Smith)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Mickie James (Rikki Touzell)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Penita Time T Remember (S & J Wraith / J Skudder)
Junior of Breed: Azucroft Mickie James (Rikki Touzell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Korskote Armageddon (S Wright & C Flood)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Atinagold Kellee Rose (Mrs A M Grabham)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Erdos Sparks Fly (B H Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Degel Jazz In The Night (Mrs A M Smith)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle Takn A Risk (Steve and Jackie Wraith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Maverick (Ms K Edwards)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Maverick (Ms K Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej SupaNova (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Painted Lady (J & K McMahon)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / C & R Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / C & R Foster)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr A & Mrs J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Schiehallion Wild At Heart (Tracy Ryles)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Junior of Breed: Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Minor of Breed: Sundaneka True Blue (K Eaton & G/K Stevenson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Craihall Dressed In Red (John and Melissa Craig)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Ikatchn Officer N A Gentleman (Grant Lawrence & Tracy Ryles)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowzen I Ching (Chris Flood)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Congistador Tailor Made (Frieda Clifton)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowzen I Ching (Chris Flood)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anduz Gunna B Good (John Cordon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikatchn Officer N A Gentleman (Grant Lawrence & Tracy Ryles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Congistador Tailor Made (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tia Marria (Beadale Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves (Hapipet Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale High Flyer (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)