Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   (Total Entry : 419)

Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Awesum Destined To Be Nutty (K Ricketts & D Poulton)

West Highland White Terrier
Res Bitch CC: Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) (Group Entry : 44)

Group 2nd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Coeurdelamer Olivier (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)
Puppy of Breed: Coeurdelamer Anais (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Group 3rd: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Monifieth Dubh Draoidh (Mrs D Younger)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan / Paul Cook / Kirsten Cook)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 58)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Group 3rd: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)