Moree Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   (Total Entry : 456)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpride Champagne N Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Believe In Me (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Chin
Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Blazonknight Luminous Effect (Nicola Hooper)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove UR Sex is on Fire (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toiresort Dark Obsession (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Antrimlodge All That Jazz (L S Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Frenchgriff Follow the Sun (V Mercer)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo Cute as a button (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Posmo Flaming hot star (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Shes Gotta Gun (N Southam)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Mystery Man (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark Flash Of Fire (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Blue Apollo Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Blue Athena Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Someone New (Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Shes Gotta Gun (N Southam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Smokiní Gun (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Easily Suede (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg Jnr & Aust Ch Just In Time Eleerre (Imp ARG) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N (D & V Harris)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle RN TK N (D & V Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oldcastle Majik Dreamz (Darelle Irvin)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Atease A Slice of Heaven (Annaliesse Teasdel)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int Junior Ch Zorrazo Pure Poetry (Imp HRV) (J Cameron)
Dog CC: Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Stix N Stones (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Son Of A Gun (Casey Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe In Me (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo The Last Cab (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Open in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Spartan (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Kyirries Indeko (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Tales Of Fantasia (Mrs S Gilkison)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Last Cab (AI) (J & F Walker)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seventy Seven Outlander From The World Of Light (Imp RUS) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Indi Rose (Paulene Andrews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Twilight Dancer (Miss M Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)
Baby of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Clairevue (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Champagne N Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nija HappyAs ALark With Tell D (AI) (L Hetherington & Mr C & Mrs S Squires)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nija Happy AsLarry With Tienbo (AI) (L Hetherington / Mr C & Mrs S Squires)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper/ T Szentes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest In Her Time (Mrs M / Miss E Edwards & Mrs B Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blazonknight Luminous Effect (Nicola Hooper)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Don't Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kayem Guns N Roses (Kerry Adams/ J G & C M Musty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystalcove In A Haze Of Glory (Ms J Williams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Alclay Dare Me To Google It (Mrs A Neyle)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Keep Em Guessing (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharg Aki Beni Fuji (L Browning/ S Jones/ D Chung)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Nikka Miyagikyo (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Champagne N Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Leveque San Antonio Rose (Mandy Lee Passmore & Leah McArthur)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vonleenard Winnie The Pooh (Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neokarma Kens Karate Klub (M & C Dwyer)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)