Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 12-Aug-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   (Total Entry : 417)

Best in Show 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Gingerlicious (Liz Walmsley & Wendy Wouters)
Best in Show 2nd: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Accropolis Secretly Envious (Miss G & J Smith)
Puppy in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa In Your Dreams (Nick Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Bellissimo (Monika Zacharek)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Chintaro Movin It (Mrs V Mckelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Onwards and Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa In Your Dreams (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Show Must Go On (Kym Prendergast)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Outside The Realm (Haley Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Me Gr/Me/Hr/RO/DE/RS & Bg Jch Up And Downís Viva Las Vegas (Imp NLD) (Amanda Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Perfect Crime (Aimee Wasley)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nuyork Me and Mrs Jones (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Gingerlicious (Liz Walmsley & Wendy Wouters)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roughnuts Let It Ride At Terraochre (Mrs Dianne Stokes)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ozbull Anzak Two Up (E Harrower)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Two Spot (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Minihaze Dressed In The Dark (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee My Fair Maiden (Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirolinda Mr Finnigan (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Witchs Britchs (Shirley Friday)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Gingerlicious (Liz Walmsley & Wendy Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Battlestar Apollo In Flight With Iona (Lee Cooksey)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Baby of Breed: Jomaldun Stryka Fire N Ice (AI) (Ms A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Boldhart Ace of Spades (J & N Lazzo / A Baxter)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Onahi Blissful Goddess (Michael & Pricilla Clifton)
Intermediate of Breed: Boldhart Truth About Love (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Group 2nd: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 4th: Spanish Water Dog
Aust Ch Zandeena Livin La Vida Loca (Audrey Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Skeelier Celebration (Miss K Keedwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Magical Moment (L Kahle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Its Written Nth Stars (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Junior of Breed: Maketawa Mystique at Sandicam (Mrs L & Mr W Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
Baby of Breed: Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Say My Name At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Skeelier Whispered Promise (L Keedwell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Brown Dirt Cowboy (Nuala Leyton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Skeelier Southern Cross (AI) (Miss K Keedwell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skeelier Southern Stars (AI) (Miss K Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Skeelier Celebration (Miss K Keedwell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Skeelier Whisper True (Lisa Keedwell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gyoztes Danube Dancer (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Loukastar Midnight Cruise (Louise Joesbury)
Junior of Breed: Kasdalab Emerald Gem (Tracey Farkas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Emma Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Sophie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inchara Love At First Sight (Judith Whitehurst)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Leia (AI) (Chris Thompson)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Livin La Vida Loca (Audrey Ferguson)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) (Group Entry : 53)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (Ian Cross)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Sandstorm (Pamela Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Red Hot (Donna Reynolds)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Vampire Tetra (A Lewis / P & R M Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Red Hot (Donna Reynolds)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Bombay (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Bellerina (B A & M E Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Nelson (Ian Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Colby Von Schnitzel (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)

Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pintoak Laudable Sloth JC (Sarah Kennedy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Sandstorm (Pamela Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Open of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotnote Why DoFools Fall InLuv (Leanne Irvine)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye Canít Stop The Magic (Tim & Belinda Thomas/Josh Stankovic & Sasha Corker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon TDX RN HNA(s) JD (Ms D P Rose)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherlot Jump At The Chance at Hotnote (Leanne Irvine)
Junior of Breed: Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Harrison O'Dea-Credaro)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Sympathy For Evil Dog (Miss M Minardi)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wotawiggle Itza Kinda Magic (Leanne Felgate)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms K & Mrs H Walls/Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Roaring Opportunity (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rosamontana Quicksilver CCD CD (Dr Samuel Chu)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Group 1st: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Group 3rd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (AI)(Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Accropolis Secretly Envious (Miss G & J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Aust Bred of Breed: Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (AI)(Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowdara Top Gunn (Mr P & Mrs R Primrose)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Inuusik Aint She Sweet (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Iím A Headliner (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDM AD JDO2 JC ET RN TK S GD FS S (R Wallace)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Secretly Envious (Miss G & J Smith)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Temzin Bostar Ponya O Yama (Matt De Pinto)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Group 2nd: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Carijlyte Flight To Vegas (L Harris & C Jackson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullmajesty Dublin Down At Celticpryde (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherae Red Moon Spirit Dragon (AI) (N Rhodes & Mrs S Chinnery)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Flight To Vegas (L Harris & C Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Britbull Daisy Dodderidge (Karen Herriott Partridge)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Galerie Mr Whisky (Karen Herriott Partridge)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britbull Time Turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bremilie Doesnít Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Alteira Motive (T & SJ Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Pudelian Donnacha (Mrs AEM Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toylyn Black Diamond (Raylene Watson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Vecino (N Murray & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)