Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 609)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 89)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Dimity Gem (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellourapark Here I Come (Caz Millman)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Sheís Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dimity Gem (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dazzlerrose Daniel boy (Judy Martin Krikas)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icerainstafs Victory With Tarandu (AI) (Vanessa Torney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Party Rocker (Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Zoisemas Paris (Vanessa Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity Poison Ivy (Ginnette Loft)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swynford Clara Bow (S Hunt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Junior of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Royal Parade (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Mrs D McDonell)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thetrens winter rain (Judy Martin Krikas)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlerrose Daniel boy (Judy Martin Krikas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Cast No Shadow (J Waite)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Red Knickers (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Moves (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhiannon Red Knickers (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Makin Magic (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW) (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Karonika Kirafiki Jambo (Imp ZAF) (Cassandra Jarmain)
Baby of Breed: Pixiehounds First Princess (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Time Keeper (AI) (Miss N A Snerling)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe Jc (Jasmine Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Lookout Itís Grace (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfaís Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
Minor of Breed: Orical Scarlett Avenger (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Yule Never walk Alone (Mr & Mrs D Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Monetary Jack (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Dog CC: Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Lookout Itís Grace (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Son Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Hallelujah (S & S Smith / L Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Seadale Viennese Rhapsody (Bev Chapman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Daydreams N Memorys (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ubersein Hallelujah (S & S Smith / L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Legacy's American Made For Forestal (Imp USA) (P Haigh)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Minor of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 113)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Dougal Howard (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Dougal Howard (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Happyecho Alpine Star (Janine Male)
Junior of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belchlo Little Girl of Shalum (AI) (Mr S Bonnici)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Dreaming of Neverland ET (Gary O'Donnell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Vuitton (Nicole Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Mississippi Magic (Margaret & Ray Buckland)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Montaires Beepbeep Busyline (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mannagum Set On Hi (J Oconnor)