Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   (Total Entry : 435)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Cover Me In Sunshine (M Lu/ L R & Mrs H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevaending Sinners and Saints (Jannelle Tremenheere)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Keepon Keeping up (S McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Mrs K J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Zaland Ready To Assemble (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Smokin’ Gun (Natalie Southam)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Southstock look into my eyez (Cassie Cape)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Smokin’ Gun (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss She’s Gotta Gun (N Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (J & M Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview First In Line (D McCosker)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamari’s Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vercain zarr lih (Reade Moffat)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellbidgee California Dreamin (Barbara Broughton)
Baby of Breed: Jarkk Manic Monday (Barbara Broughton)
Minor of Breed: Cladaghring Rossi Beach (Ms B Broughton/ Mr S & Mrs D O'Donnell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vercain Rock the boat (Ai) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)

Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Austbritz Jack Of Hearts (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th’Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Junior of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vondelrae Geeze Louise (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Minor of Breed: Vondelrae Geeze Louise (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Aust Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blazonknight Luminous Effect (Nicola Hooper)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Newfcastle Return to Asgard (Emma and Marnie Davidson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Minor of Breed: Shebos Unzip Me Honey (M Gorman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba On Broadway (E & M Tomlinson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hullabullula Somerfords Lady (A MacKinlay)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Neva Black Down (Touchofchow / Ms L Walters/ L Walters-Taurima)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiImpact (S Lovett-Laverty)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vonleenard Casanova Boy (Kathy McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)