ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

Date of Show : 10-Dec-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   (Total Entry : 474)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Show: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Mystique C My Bare Derriere (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Chanel (K & M Munro)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Am Gr Chj Maplewood's Be Dazzled (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystique C My Bare Derriere (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Erintoi Magics Final Finn (John L Sheppard)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Kinky Boots (Carmel Bauerle)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Portizon Rocks Your World (Mrs R Harrison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity Max Walker (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TD (D Costello)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson & D O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Lavender Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Baby of Breed: Sunskadi Ragner (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch T Ch Morningmyst Dazzling Delight (M S & L Klecka)
Minor of Breed: Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Diamantina (Anne Waithman & Greg Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Seaterrace Wigeon Hunter (Imp CAN) (Sarah Wheal)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson & D O'Neill)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Lets Hereit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD) (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tianze Ice Breaker (AI) (Bear Paintain)

Basset Hound
Junior of Breed: Earlingford Tim Tam (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Cloud Dancer (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Pause for Applause (R & R Wallis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Minor of Breed: Argowan Artemisia (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Gardian Gamora (AI) (A & J Knight)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Rdiculsly Goodlooking (Alex Mulady)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Gardian Gamora (AI) (A & J Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Baby in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thoreoz lets get ridiculous (O J & A J Holland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Minor of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Doenitz Storm Trouper (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Kirindal April Rose (Jan Kirin)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gch Kens Fancy Meeting You Here (Imp USA) (Mrs G Askew & Ms D M Arnold)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gch Kens Fancy Meeting You Here (Imp USA) (Mrs G Askew & Ms D M Arnold)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Sophie & Anthony Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirindal April Rose (Jan Kirin)
Baby of Breed: Lukius Rainbow Warrior (Miss R Woiwade)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar High Society (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)