Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 29-Nov-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Terrier
Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Beagle
Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (J & T Gard)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daejilon Amethyst (Jill Eerden)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Cotton Candy (Ms G Donnan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Statuesque Hoochy Poochy (Ms C Jones)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ananda French Kiss (Anne Lay)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs TheWorld (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
Minor of Breed: Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Knockabout Lad (Mr Ray Leech)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Just In Kase (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (J & T Gard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Styled To Perfection (J & T Gard)
Baby of Breed: Kethran Super Sonic (J & T Gard)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Grayleigh Ember Rose (Lesley knights)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen (Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown little tiger Joe (K & F Willox)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Our Destiny (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumipa Buster Valentine (J Griffiths/D Griffiths/M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Grayleigh Ember Rose (Lesley knights)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Xtremely Luscious (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Clumber Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Here Comes The Sun (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Chocolate Coated (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Silk (Ms S Raine & Mr E Glass)
Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jollab Perazzi (AI) (Mr B & Mrs R Van Maanen)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Burlesque (Dianna & Brian)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abtei Playing With My heart (Krikka Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Abtei Must Be An Angel (Krikka Kennels)
Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Xtremely Luscious (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)
Am/Can Ch Daggerwoodnkingdoms Be Cool (Imp CAN) (G Markotany / C Casavechia)
Puppy in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Naughty But Nice (K Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Naughty But Nice (K Wishart)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boldera Touch of Magic (Judy Cox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Danny Boy (Judy Cox)
Baby of Breed: Boldera Lady Penelope (Judy Cox)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can Ch Daggerwoodnkingdoms Be Cool (Imp CAN) (G Markotany / C Casavechia)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Triton (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deitmahr The Brave One (E Hill & S Barnett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ellerran Parti At My Place (Shannon Vickery)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA AD JD ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster American Pharaoh (Bullmaster Knls)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dabinette French Connection (F Lay & M Williams)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster American Pharaoh (Bullmaster Knls)
Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues How Rude (R Healey)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Airebis The Way You Make Me Smile (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dabinette French Connection (F Lay & M Williams)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NWY) (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louveteau Diamond Of Destiny (Karen Ewing)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coastdal flirty in Florence (Wayne Ferris)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Alto Cumulus (Karine & Shaun Barry/Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Visual Impact (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Southern Saphire (David & Denise Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Rimpohe Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Junior of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beltzu Plantagenent Lass (B Heersema)
Junior of Breed: Beltzu True Genius (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)