Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Feb-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   (Total Entry : 585)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Field Spaniel
Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Placky Put A Spell On Me (Sue Plackett)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Poker Face (Ms S Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Baby of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Poker Face (Ms S Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Happylea Lady in Blak (Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (Mrs D Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Blak Dot Not (Mrs D Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Akemi (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)
Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Giggle McDimples (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Little Miss Sunshine (J Willoughby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westntib Rafiki (F Westwood)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Newbelle The Viking (Megan Armfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle The Viking (Megan Armfield)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Selwor Sorcerer (J Rowles)
Minor of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowscott Lorna Doone (N Miners)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Hot Coffee (D McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverreed Kybeyan (Judith Barlow)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (M K Kingston & A C O’Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark Miss Mikimoto (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kobidan Victory Lap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan The Whole Shebang CCD RN JC (Joanne Hagan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Geyser RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD CDX RN RA RE RAE RM (Margot Webster)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Flotide (J Hall & J Roberts)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)

Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Gamefinder Sakim Alpha RA TK S NRA (Issabelle Semms)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RM QND NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castaneas TheosPhoenix (Claire Wade and Al Dodge)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CCD JD GD TKS SWN (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (Lainie Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grausturm Peoples Choice (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne Stuart / Kim Lamb)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Minor of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trutori Your So Fine (Rhonda McKenna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Talisker (Jill Campain)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Poetry In Motion (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Mirror Mirror (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matalko Affairs of the Heart (AI) (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matalko Back In The Game (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)

Saluki
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Setareh Dream Believer (C Erwin)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Coco Chanel (Mrs K Drew)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Love And Kisses (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setareh Dream Believer (C Erwin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Allendell Voice of Reason (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Roxamburg Rosette (Mrs Kristy Hall)
Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Umbrewarra Lowanna (Julie Fay Potts)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Bells (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bill Me Later (ai) (Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly A New Hope With Krydatzky (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Smoke On The Water (Jan Frederickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Desyred Smoke On The Water (Jan Frederickson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Leader Of The Pack (J Frederickson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Put A Spell On Me (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Dragon Of The Nyte (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Piping Hot (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Josie N Pussycatz (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky Put A Spell On Me (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)