Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   (Total Entry : 518)

Best in Show 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Best in Show 2nd: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Group 2nd: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
Group 4th: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB FCI A2O Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry Blue Sued Shoes (Kasia Feldman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Group 4th: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Raiden Evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Llubinim Lone Star (David & Angela Stacey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (AI) (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gramochroi Queen Of The Selkie (Raelene Campbell & Graeme Ross)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Minor of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)  (Group Entry : 110)

Group 1st: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis & N & S Lane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Just Do It (Azel kennel)
Baby of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Magic In My Eyes (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Did U Say Sumthin (AI) (K Wood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Ure Just Jealous at Azgardi (Khylie Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood)
Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 81)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Dynasty (Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Gold N Handsome (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Walter Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Almarjo Hilda Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Black (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes, S Foster & D Blinco)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Junior of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
Group 3rd: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Zest To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger & Natarssia Cox)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Maid In Manhatten (Stuart, Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Abbymor Miss Sugar Shot (Judy Banks)
Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lexwood A Cowboys Chance (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Bright Cider Life at Jencol (Jenny Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby Ozzi Ozzi Ozzi (Janoby Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karham Make No Mistake (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Giiotto (Sarah Lauenstein)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Miniature American Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Pretty In Pink (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jopearl Believe It Or Not at Breconmohr (J McCann & J Burgess)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jopearl Leap Of Faith at Breconmohr (J McCann & J Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Group 2nd: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Group 3rd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Redbush Duke of Diamonds (Serena & Robert Carstens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelleason Choir Master (Michelle Thomas)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Devils Choice (Ms M Luscombe & P Mathieson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Group 3rd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beunyque She Is Lutece (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starzlechien Sweet As Honey (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Bambino (Sara Brown)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Teikora Venus Goddess Of Love (Jane Faulkner)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Come Fly With Me (J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ziada Caught Reving It Up (J, J & D Craig)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)