Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 346)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Fizzing Whizzbees (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keepon Keeping up (S McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Yarraview First In Line (D McCosker)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock look into my eyez (Cassie Cape)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bluereaper Dazzling Demon (Shawn Hargraves)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (J & M Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview First In Line (D McCosker)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Rossi Beach (Ms B Broughton/ Mr S & Mrs D O'Donnell)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Jarkk Leave The Light On (B M Broughton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neut Grand CH Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Royoni Special Addition (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Grand CH Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vercain zarr lih (Reade Moffat)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chuchu Forget Me Knott (Miss Sahra Garside)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jarkk Leave The Light On (B M Broughton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellbidgee California Dreamin (Barbara Broughton)
Baby of Breed: Jarkk Manic Monday (Barbara Broughton)
Minor of Breed: Cladaghring Rossi Beach (Ms B Broughton/ Mr S & Mrs D O'Donnell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vercain Rock the boat (Ai) (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin wrinkle in time (L Hughes)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Naekota Luv A Little Sparkle (Miss K Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Magombe Goddess of Wisdom (Mrs W Gilson & Mr D Gilson)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th’Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin wrinkle in time (L Hughes)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Austbritz Jack Of Hearts (Mrs K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Naekota Luv A Little Sparkle (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Junior of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th’Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Magombe Goddess of Wisdom (Mrs W Gilson & Mr D Gilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Magombe New B Ginninz (Wendy Gilson & Amelia Baker)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Lichen Slumber (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Shebos Unzip Me Honey (M Gorman)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shebos Unzip Me Honey (M Gorman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)