Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 16-May-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Total Entry : 364)
Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lackadaisical (J & T McDonald)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Open Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Tootone Special Brew HT (Nicole Jardine)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Old English Sheepdog
Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Lux/Cro/ & Cro J Ch Aussie Dream Dress to Impress (Imp) (Annette Collins and Kristina Pastiu)
Puppy of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Silver Charm (Jill Marks)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barbara Beeves)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu The Impossible Dream (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Cristobal Balenciaga (Patricia Smith)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Jewel In The Crown (Kim Haddon)
Pug
Bitch CC: Anyang Friday On My Mind (Mrs E Tzipori)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Tequila Sunrise (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Frank Pieterse (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Bajan The Last Legend (Robert N Grannum)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bajan The Last Legend (Robert N Grannum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bajan Hon Lady Pink Flower (Robert N Grannum)
Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pariben Devils Deliverance (AI) (Mr M Gavin)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / B & H Clarke)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Baby in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Turnip The Music (Melissa Grant & David Kill)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Kathleen Eory)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bunyarra Turnip The Music (Melissa Grant & David Kill)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (Guy Spagnolo)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Emyr (B & B Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Frank Pieterse (NSW) (Group Entry : 92)
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lackadaisical (J & T McDonald)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Shasdin Royal Idack (J & T McDonald)
Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Seigert)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lackadaisical (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Shasdin Royal Idack (J & T McDonald)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (Mark &Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Olivia (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Pretty Woman (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Cruise Control (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)
Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Ionaborda Grand Slam (Royalborda Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Tootone Special Brew HT (Nicole Jardine)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (M Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch One Black Night av Vikholmen HT (Imp) (Kathryn Winton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Alanna PT (Kathryn Winton)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ionaborda Grand Slam (Royalborda Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Sophia Lren (Cecilie Kemp)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Jencol Herefa the Applause (Ms J Baker)
Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tootone Special Brew HT (Nicole Jardine)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Swedish Vallhund
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Kentucky Rain (Amanda Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Derringer Gypsy Lady (imp NZ) (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Open in Group: Schnauzer
NZ Ch Regenstauf Home And Away (Regenstauf Kennels / J & K Burton)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Zero Gravity (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Derringer Gypsy Lady (imp NZ) (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Bryce (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Paige (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Poppy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Regenstauf Home And Away (Regenstauf Kennels / J & K Burton)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Neut Ch Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (D Lansbury)
Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam George Clooney (John King / Ray Scells / Kim Stansfield)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lamorna Midnight Sky (T Mobley)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Evening Star (Sally Gough)
Baby of Breed: Willitoft Gonna Fly Forever (Mr A & Mrs S Bruce)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (D Lansbury)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael pan for diamonds (A Keast / V & N Gladstone)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (T & J Crisp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gablehaus LM Cha Shui (AI) (T & J Crisp)