Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (Joy McInnes)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Baby of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sybeck The Wicketkeeper (Simon/ Rebecca & Linda Malseed)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Penny Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Amore Della Musica (Imp NZ) (Ms B & Mr S Mcclure)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kardin Naughty But Nice (Mindin/Hill)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby Frilly Nickers (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kardin Naughty But Nice (Mindin/Hill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Sheeza Raynbow CD RAE (A & K Cogdell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Making More Ado (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pugnax Super Sally Dally (Ian & Margaret Woodhouse)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Ms C Geary)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)