Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Feb-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Baby in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Wandarrak Just Like Fire (Johanna R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Monsieur (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Mista Washington (Rob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Moon Shadow (C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Platina (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Maiko (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Tequila Sunrise (Lynne Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Jack of Spades (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Stepn Out (A Boyd Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Beck And Call (A Boyd Gill)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Monsieur (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Meili Tsha (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Jaspers Comet (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wildbunch Knight in Amor JC (L & K Ballard / C Milne)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Teraustralis MacAllan (Gillian Bartlett)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Viperstaff Jaspers Comet (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)
Res Bitch CC: Viperstaff Spellbound (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wildbunch Knight in Amor JC (L & K Ballard / C Milne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Royal Sip (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Westobri Paxton (AI) (Westobri Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westobri Paxton (AI) (Westobri Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Candlewind Naughty But Nice (D Sharman)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Lookin For Love (Kate Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Seal of Approval (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vizmaya Purple Rain (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (Bev Jones)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Jamaican Me Crazy (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laugharne You Can Fly Harry (AI) (Sharon Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Aint She Sweet (AI) (T Marschall & S Garrett)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wandarrak Just Like Fire (Johanna R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Painted By God (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Val Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Wine And Roses (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Razzle Dazzle (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Shimmer N Shine (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wandarrak Just Like Fire (Johanna R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wandarrak Just For Bec (Johanna R Van Eck & R L Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Tuscamada Shes The Serenity (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shartooz Navy Seal RN (Graeme & Helen Simpson / Sharyn Baillie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) (Tullacrest Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Close To The Post (Imp NZ) (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Runner Up in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud N Woodella Chill Factor (Rae Bright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Brizegar Totally Intoxicated (AI) (Brizegar Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Incan Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treebrook Melia (M McDermott)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn & Jo-Anne Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Imperial Czar (Sylvia Sharpe & Catherine Hunter)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackline Hurricanes a Brewin (V Mazelis/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Twist N Turns (Coral Gray)
Baby of Breed: Babetal Electric Blue (Mrs S K Foote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelgeist Annie Sierp (Mrs C D Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Cashmoy Hannah (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Leobull Greek Goddess of Love (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TDX ET (Sharon Gahan)
Baby of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem Im Back (Ms A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiangsi Total Eclipse (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Sneaky Me (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dalrite Hot Gossip (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)
Minor of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Master Splinter (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)