Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

5-May-19 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
4-May-19 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
4-May-19 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
17-Feb-19 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 3
16-Feb-19 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Dec-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA) Group 4
2-Dec-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
2-Dec-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Group 4
1-Dec-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 3
1-Dec-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Group 1
30-Nov-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) Group 7
30-Nov-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) Group 5
18-Feb-18 Collie Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
17-Feb-18 Collie Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
21-Oct-17 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
20-Oct-17 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
15-Apr-17 Auckland Kennel Council (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
15-Apr-17 Auckland Kennel Council (BLACK SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
14-Apr-17 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
19-Feb-17 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 1
19-Jun-16 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
18-Jun-16 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2, 7
17-Jun-16 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6
20-Dec-15 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
28-Jun-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
27-Jun-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
7-Jun-15 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6, 7
1-Nov-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Mar-14 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Mar-14 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4, 7
4-Aug-13 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
3-Aug-13 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
13-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
12-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
12-Jan-13 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
11-Nov-12 Portland Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
10-Nov-12 Casterton Kennel Club (VIC) Group 7
10-Nov-12 Portland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 1, 5
1-Oct-12 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 4
30-Sep-12 Canberra Non Sporting, Utility & Working Dog Club Inc (ACT) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Sep-12 Canberra Non Sporting, Utility & Working Dog Club Inc (ACT) Group 7
28-Sep-12 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
29-Jul-12 Towers Pastoral Agricultural & Mining Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
28-Jul-12 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Mar-12 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee PM (SA) Group 6
17-Mar-12 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
16-Mar-12 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7, General Specials