Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Show: Pug
Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Baby in Group: Pug
Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage walking on sunshine (Paige Howes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Cracker Jack (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Jatine Make My Day (Lyn Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Ms J C Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Excuses Excuses (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Padtheway Carmen (J Maudlen/ H Spence/ N Strathdee)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne untill The Dawn (Mrs V Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Carmen (J Maudlen/ H Spence/ N Strathdee)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)
Baby in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Arneis Oh no ewe didn't (Heather Robey)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's So Let's Dance (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis & Lindy Dawkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Arneis Oh no ewe didn't (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Collieston Cast In Bronze (Sharyn Ely and Val Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afonwen Run N On Fumes (Afonwen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Abbigail (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Baby of Breed: ArcticGhost With All My Love (Jeanette & George Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danemedows Fawn istha new blk (Kylie Paine)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)