Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 11-Sep-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit A Galaxy Of Jewels (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit A Galaxy Of Jewels (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)