Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Best in Show 1st: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Best in Show 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Game Of Chance (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas)
Group 3rd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Group 4th: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara soolaimon (Mrs M Broster)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Adrahil Dances With Wolves (Rick Carter)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Dances With Wolves (Rick Carter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara soolaimon (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Puppy of Breed: Igmajik The Last Laugh (Miss S Broster)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB & Bitch CC: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Papandi Ima Kool Dude (P A Welk)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Maid In The Mist (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Group 4th: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Game Of Chance (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Strike Alike (Anvilhart Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemonlee Romantic Raffee (Mrs C Charles)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Strike Alike (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Game Of Chance (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Kiss Myself So Pretty (John, Valerie and Erin Carter)
Group 2nd: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Group 4th: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Azel Kiss Myself So Pretty (John, Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby of Breed: Truespring Hooked Ona Feeling (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Alvin Purple (Monica McCaffery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Blue Crystal (Monica McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aprilraine Midnight Sun (Miss C Schneider & Ms T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch Superstition (S McGrath/ B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Slice Of Heaven (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Group 3rd: Borzoi
Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)
Group 4th: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Group 1st: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Group 2nd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Baby of Breed: Arneis Happy Lil Hippie (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Raza (Mr F Andari / Mr J Coleman /& Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beamzstar Atlantic Jewel (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Group 4th: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Fancy Pants (Barbara Loades )

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)