Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Jun-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Thinking Out Loud (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Krystalaine Katsu (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Minor of Breed: Foirfigh Fancy Nancy (R J Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mirror Image (C Scott)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Mint Slice (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Katsu (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin A Day At The Races (Irene Olasz)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goodvibes Dancers Touch (K Lewis/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Kwan Yin Tsha (C Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Special Edition (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Make Myday (Dee Paterson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Blue Thunda (D Hughes & M Ivison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Brannigans Law (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Make Myday (Dee Paterson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Greta Garbo (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ishiross Stylish Embrace (Carrie Nourse)
Res Bitch CC: Fidelestaffs Foot Loose (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Steppenwolf Tilly Devine (Carmen Harratt)
Junior of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Avalonwsties Mystical Misty (Linda and Shane Elson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Thinking Out Loud (Atorae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)

Brittany
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Astrelis Dawn of Papia (S & M Hatzivalsamis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Azel Let the Games Begin (J / V & E Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kynadie Time After Time (M Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Wunderkind (M Harvey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Atorae Thinking Out Loud (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Paparazzi (Mrs R Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Tribute To Pop (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Colour Me Orange (R Hartnett/ L 'Malley/ L Jarvis)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Summer Love (B Martin)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Montgomery (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Afternoon Delight (Tullacrest Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Afternoon Delight (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pemvale Miss Showstopper (K Flynn)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch IIdanach All Fired Up (W Vidugiris)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fostebrie Divine Delight (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cacharel Jumpn Jackflash (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Spirit Of Australia (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Coco Chanel (Kelly and Denzel Smyth)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poets Corner (Mr J Eadie & Miss Y Economou)
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pemvale Miss Showstopper (K Flynn)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Roll The Dice (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Runningdog That's Kool (Mr M Allen & Miss H Ewins)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog That's Kool (Mr M Allen & Miss H Ewins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Labanc-Volgyi Ozzie Oi Oi Oi (Imp) (T & K Howlett)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Howzebern Full Montie (T & K Howlett)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (Batae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bisart Pretty In Pink (Batae Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Emperors New Groove (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Toot Sweet (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Talk of The Town (J Chapman / S & S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe The Othr Boleyn Girl (S P & S K Foote)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Puppy of Breed: Romeka Fox On The Run (AI) (Kellie Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chloson Look At Me (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vhandham The Iron Lady (Mr Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Girl From The Hood (Ms F Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Ov King Kong (Ms F Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Talkin Too You (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)