Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Richard Baker (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)
Minor in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Puppy in Show: Papillon
Sailoz Xclusively Yours (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Hydale Sugar and Spice (M A Rudd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Xclusively Yours (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Paper Moon (S & S Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Chinois Lucrezia (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Mista Washington (Rob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Platina (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Maiko (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Jack of Spades (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Tequila Sunrise (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Xclusively Yours (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Stepn Out (A Boyd Gill)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Stop the Press (Ms Sue Glennon)
Junior of Breed: Gypsylinc Autumns Daisy (Ms S Glennon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Monsieur (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Minor of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Meili Tsha (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Bear Necessities (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Royal Sip (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Baker (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westobri Paxton (AI) (Westobri Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Intermediate of Breed: Candlewind Naughty But Nice (D Sharman)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Lookin For Love (Kate Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Seal of Approval (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (Bev Jones)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laugharne You Can Fly Harry (AI) (Sharon Garrett)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Hydale Sugar and Spice (M A Rudd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Shimmer N Shine (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Razzle Dazzle (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hydale Sugar and Spice (M A Rudd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jane Pike (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Zibellina Brooklyn We Go Hard (Rebecca & Adrian Smith)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Minor of Breed: Sutter's So Let's Dance (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis & Lindy Dawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Play The Game (L Bingham)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) (Tullacrest Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Zibellina Brooklyn We Go Hard (Rebecca & Adrian Smith)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh)
Baby of Breed: Eroica Goat (C Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Sibertac Wild Impact (Sibertac Kennel)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Edelgeist Annie Sierp (Mrs C D Gray)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Brizegar Totally Intoxicated (AI) (Brizegar Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn & Jo-Anne Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Res Bitch CC: Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Vin (Westobri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Imperial Czar (Sylvia Sharpe & Catherine Hunter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jokimbi Oh So Special (Imp UK) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackline Hurricanes a Brewin (V Mazelis/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Twist N Turns (Coral Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray)
Baby of Breed: Babetal Electric Blue (Mrs S K Foote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelgeist Annie Sierp (Mrs C D Gray)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sibertac Wild Impact (Sibertac Kennel)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Cashmoy Hannah (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swartzlic God Of Thunder (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Leobull Greek Goddess of Love (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TDX ET (Sharon Gahan)
Baby of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem Im Back (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Justification (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Sneaky Me (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Kiangsi Total Eclipse (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dalrite Hot Gossip (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Minor of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Universal Soldier (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Master Splinter (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)