Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Jun-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Royal Ascot (N Jefferey / I & C Spangler)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Thinking Out Loud (Atorae Kennels)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan King Of The Road (Kylie Sunman)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tunamara Kwan Yin Tsha (C Scott)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan King Of The Road (Kylie Sunman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Runs On Love (B Burgess)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Foirfigh Fair Go Joe (R J Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Mint Slice (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Katsu (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin A Day At The Races (Irene Olasz)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goodvibes Dancers Touch (K Lewis/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Kwan Yin Tsha (C Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Special Edition (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart I Had A Dream (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Make Myday (Dee Paterson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Blue Thunda (D Hughes & M Ivison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Blue Thunda (D Hughes & M Ivison)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Brannigans Law (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Teraustralis Wrosand (Gillian Bartlett)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Make Myday (Dee Paterson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Pixie Pooh (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Greta Garbo (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fidelestaffs Foot Loose (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart I Had A Dream (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Steppenwolf Tilly Devine (Carmen Harratt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Intermediate of Breed: Mikinda Golden Embers (K Warren)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Avalonwsties Mystical Misty (Linda and Shane Elson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)
Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Thinking Out Loud (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir Piping Hot (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Azel Let the Games Begin (J / V & E Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kynadie Time After Time (M Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Heiderst Whispering Shadows (Megan Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst UR My Wizard of OZ (Danny Jansen)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Thinking Out Loud (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Paparazzi (Mrs R Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Tribute To Pop (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Colour Me Orange (R Hartnett/ L 'Malley/ L Jarvis)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Martinridge Diamond Intherough (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Summer Fling (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Catraz The Bushranger (Frank Cardone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Al Dente (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir Piping Hot (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Montgomery (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Afternoon Delight (Tullacrest Kennels)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hounsley Hidden in Plain Sight (J Lalor & P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Afternoon Delight (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azubuike Shes Lyka Fine Cognac (Sheryl Polomka)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Royal Ascot (N Jefferey / I & C Spangler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Edgeofreality (Mr R & Mrs C Redhead / G Lee)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch IIdanach All Fired Up (W Vidugiris)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fostebrie Divine Delight (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cacharel Jumpn Jackflash (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC: Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Furballs with Finesse (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poets Corner (Mr J Eadie & Miss Y Economou)
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Royal Ascot (N Jefferey / I & C Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Roll The Dice (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pemvale Miss Showstopper (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bisart Pretty In Pink (Batae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Runningdog That's Kool (Mr M Allen & Miss H Ewins)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog That's Kool (Mr M Allen & Miss H Ewins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Labanc-Volgyi Ozzie Oi Oi Oi (Imp) (T & K Howlett)
Minor of Breed: Howzebern Full Montie (T & K Howlett)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (Batae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bisart Pretty In Pink (Batae Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Emperors New Groove (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Pillow Talk (S P & S K Foote)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Romeka Fox On The Run (AI) (Kellie Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Intermediate of Breed: Vhandham The Iron Lady (Mr Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Ov King Kong (Ms F Kearney)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Girl From The Hood (Ms F Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Mrs J A Longmire/ Mr M B Camac & Mr I Glen)