Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   (Total Entry : 187)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Junior in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Northern Star (Liz Hawkins & David Gampe)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cane Corso
Awesomissimo Flora (Shelley Shaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
State Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Funhund Heaven Sent (Darrin Grimes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)
Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huatare Shez Da Bom (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Baby of Breed: Sirram Voodoo Queen (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Bones Sam (Trish & Kerry Kopp)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Northern Star (Liz Hawkins & David Gampe)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Propoint Sweet Lil Lies (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Propoint Sweet Lil Lies (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Mikelli Northern Star (Liz Hawkins & David Gampe)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA) (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs Michelle Doonan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Cane Corso
Sebpietro Rodolfo (Shelley Shaw / Paul & Sally Cimarosti)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Awesomissimo Flora (Shelley Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Awesomissimo Flora (Shelley Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Rodolfo (Shelley Shaw / Paul & Sally Cimarosti)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vonzennith Fee Dutchess (L Madeley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilella Oh My (Mrs M V Waldon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Myflair White Limited Edition (Mrs M Waldon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)