Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Sheez No Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: KasaDeCav Bringing The Thunder (C Taylor)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC: Kango Simply Red (E Tabary-Collins)
Havanese
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Whiteice Elf Chasing Thistle (Ms Deborah Davies)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kryptonic Suga High (Kim Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caemor Coloratura (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Cairn Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Champion Stormbay Anchor Me (A & D Crowley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call in the Wild (A & D Crowley)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Italian Spinone
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Mrs E Guthrie)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)
Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe)
Minor of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Dog CC: Eclipsen Prince Charming (AI) (Mrs B Sridar)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Minor of Breed: Denitsa Contessa (Caroline Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Junior of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou La Vita Nahla (Mambilou Kennels)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Destinys Child (Ms C Geary)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)