Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Puppy in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Junior in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Adrahil Dances With Wolves (Rick Carter)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Dances With Wolves (Rick Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)
Baby of Breed: Pinwheel Special Agent (Merelyn Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Maid In The Mist (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aimfor Ima Doll (H & I Glynn)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalan Just Madge (Tegan Whalan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Ima Doll (H & I Glynn)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring Hooked Ona Feeling (R Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RN (Dr C Nottle)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Minor of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby of Breed: Truespring Hooked Ona Feeling (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Blue Crystal (Monica McCaffery)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RN (Dr C Nottle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M L Peck)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colin Dickens (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Baby of Breed: Arneis Happy Lil Hippie (Heather Robey)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels & Miss B Mercer)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Klimkie The Raven (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Walamara Lead The Way (Imp NZ) (Mrs Debbie Heinze)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Mrs T Dziego)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kinky Bootz (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Walamara Lead The Way (Imp NZ) (Mrs Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Klimkie The Raven (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: ArcticGhost With All My Love (Jeanette & George Bosustow)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Kyoto No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Atlantic Jewel (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)