Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Intermediate Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Christa Guntendorfer)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RN (Dr C Nottle)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)