Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   (Total Entry : 226)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Torza Miami Glow (Kerry Webb)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Stellar Dream (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moldavia Yindi Pretty In Pink (Katie Hyland)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Braperemi Joyful (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Torza Miami Glow (Kerry Webb)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (SP & TM Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (NZ IMP) (Debbie Veevers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (NZ IMP) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly Sandra Dee (Ms V M Adams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Gummbiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TD ET (Simone Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Victoria's Secret (R J & R J Wallis)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rice (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
(TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wolfisle Always Bet On Super (Kristy Pearcey)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfisle Always Bet On Super (Kristy Pearcey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Baby of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Never A Dull Moment (K Webb, V Hodson, J & M Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kaasha Naughty But Nice (K Webb)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Can & Am Ch Bagatelle Race To The Moon (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rice (SA)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Class Act (AI) (Tracey Heenan/ Ian Mercer/ Jenny Campbell)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (Tracey Heenan)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Remyk Creme Brulee (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Secret Whispers (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)
Baby of Breed: Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Class Act (AI) (Tracey Heenan/ Ian Mercer/ Jenny Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (Tracey Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Junior of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)