Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Jul-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Giltz N Glamma (Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Junior in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Glanore Strip Jack Polka (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Maitresse Du Noir (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Just Trumped It (Imp NZ) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ealdor Chit Chat (M McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lite Upa Redhead (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Whoz Ya Daddy (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Moon Walker (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Just Trumped It (Imp NZ) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Intermediate of Breed: Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Giltz N Glamma (Moloscyg Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Galestorm Son of Symore (Mari Lobbestael)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Giltz N Glamma (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashmore Inspirations (D Sharman)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)
Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven First Class Ticket (Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Time Warp (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Galestorm Son of Symore (Mari Lobbestael)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welshstar Murphy Son Of Tazy (Mr M & Mrs L Balogh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Be My Treasure (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Baby of Breed: Welshstar My Miss Daisy (Mrs M Ahrens)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Welshstar Mister Golygus (Mr A Langton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Caramel (AI) (Sue Packer)
Dog CC: Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (Sue Packer)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Whirlaway TheGuardian (AI) (Marie Anne Rudd)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Inzara Bourne Legacy TDX (Linda Castle)
Minor of Breed: Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alimanda Smooth Operator (Alimanda Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alimanda She's The One (Alimanda Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Wildfire (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lurgenglare Idacolu Mallee (Amy Eatts)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldow Dream Chaser (M & D Brown)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook New Empress Grooves (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lass (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Ashadanois Amelia Pond (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Barry Tyrrell)
Baby of Breed: Beadale This Is My Time (Beadale Knls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)