Fremantle Dog Club (AM) (WA)

Date of Show : 7-May-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby in Show: Briard
Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Baby in Group: Pug
Toorork Friends With Jeffrey (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Storming The Castle Gate (Kerry McKinnon & Judy Russell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Wicked Intent (Karlyermai kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Rogues T Riches (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atarka Mornign Town Ryde (Mrs D M Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atarka Torquay (Mrs D M Hicks)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval North East Angel (M J & Julia Logan)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atarka Bronze Talisman (Mrs D M Hicks)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Torichidore Lil Nicky (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cutizele Brittanis Bella (Michele Triplett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Major Impact (C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaasha Jersey Caramel (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Outback Spectacular (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette)
Res Bitch CC: Pawfx Talisman Prediction (Ms Maureen Doohan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Exotic Lily (Michele Triplett)
Minor of Breed: Aristic Patience (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Openova Absolutely Fabulous (L Taskaeva)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Friends With Jeffrey (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jaminelle Rose Ruby (Ms J King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Coolaney Code Breaker (Liz Walmsley)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coolaney Code Breaker (Liz Walmsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Malokki Salt of the Earth (C & Mrs P Lockhart)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Malokki Counter Punch (C & Mrs P Lockhart)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Keltrice High Voltage (J O'Donnell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden)
Baby of Breed: Trueblend Madame St Clair (Trueblend Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Onahi Bliss Bomb (Melissa Mclean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring Magic Moments (AI) (Denise A Mosley)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Westspring Solitaire (Denise A Mosley)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (Mrs Jody Maunder)
State Bred of Breed: Jodegee Prity Inme Parti Dress (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watervaal Step Aside Pleese (Mrs Jody Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westspring Solitaire (Denise A Mosley)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring Magic Moments (AI) (Denise A Mosley)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Girl In A Red Cap (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor of Breed: Durers Leopoldo Medici (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Durers Donatello (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Thor (A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deelee Eldarado (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A &L M Fenwick)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Beverley Christmas)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A &L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayster Dream Delight (B & M Birkenshaw)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Open Neuter of Breed: Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Make Me Famous (S Taylor & C Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Certified Copy (S Taylor & C Currie)
Baby of Breed: Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Minor of Breed: Alshira Epona Amira (K Marshall & A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland So Exquisite (Berlinda Shepherdson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Galagold Mr Gently At His Best (Mrs Doreen Hawkins & Mrs W Coffey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Numero Uno (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life On The Edge (AI) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss E Heller)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic I Want Candy (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Whoami Cant Deny It (Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Sunland So Exquisite (Berlinda Shepherdson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (Ms N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Puppy of Breed: Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tribocie Squizzy Taylor (K Fentiman / E & A Esad)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tribocie Proofs In The Pudding TD (K Fentiman / E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi (M Hondema)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Told You So (Mr R Jonsson/ Ms A Velenski & Mr A Velenski)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Right By Your Side ET WAC (Mr T E Udecz & Miss D P Johnston)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Tigers Dark Aurora (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Celestial Child (B Irwin/ J Vitler/ V McArthur)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (Ms N Ryan)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Benahein Callisto (AI) (Mrs Jennfer Griffiths-Lumbis & Sharon Waho)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Samooka Kool Mint (Kylene Micke)
Baby of Breed: Samooka Proud To Be An Aussie (Kylene Micke)
Minor of Breed: Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
Intermediate of Breed: Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Citlali (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge It's Miller Time (Imp NZ) (Jaime White)
Baby of Breed: Willamond Stack The Deck (Tatiana Ramsden)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Leobull Winston Churchill (Tatiana Ramsden)
Minor of Breed: Tdks Wallie (T Keedwell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (G & Mrs O Meyer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (R & L Booth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Minor of Breed: Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Paitbrook An Angel AtArlekin (Rebecca Harper)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Junior of Breed: Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley / D & P Moss)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Each Way Bet (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Mojitogold Shine Lika Diamond (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Citlali (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Chipote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Besitos Taha Daha (Imp) RN (J Z Dinis)