Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Lionsfield Berri Black N Bold (AI) (K Blair)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)
Puppy in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaufox M Du Vallon (Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavhill Sasher (Robert Wooding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Diamonds R Furever (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle Diamonds R Furever (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle The Great Spy Chase With Broxden (Imp NZ) (Sandy & Amanda Evans / Phil & Amy Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Sailor Moon (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Baby of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Junior of Breed: Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Lionsfield Berri Black N Bold (AI) (K Blair)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Tarara (Alexandra Kastellorizios)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Lionsfield Berri Black N Bold (AI) (K Blair)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sinderby Chiyo (Brian & Maureen Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Memorial JoieDeVivre (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Thru The Looking Glass At Aralyen (Anne O'Connor)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush U Know Nothin Jon Sno (L & H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush U Know Nothin Jon Sno (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazazi Potion Master (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Res Bitch CC: Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Allendell Watch Me (Ralphs & Elliott & Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Opals On Fire (R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Fromdayone Great Phoenix (C Taylor)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Anaky Spice Up Your Life (K & A Hill)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jangbu Little Lucifer (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Xioma Morning Star (P McMaster)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Bullyfeva Livin Da Sweet Life (Michelle Watt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Morning Star (P McMaster)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Business Class (Graham Cruse)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)