Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   (Total Entry : 655)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Show: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Iruka Fujin (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pants (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Minarli Lil Red Jakket (Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Penbryn Penelope Pitstop (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Junior of Breed: Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Dark Magic (Kasey Sorrell)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)
Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC: Ozzieas Youllcomeawaltzing (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Loharo Divine Intervention (Lorraine Lelliott)
Minor of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mrs D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annador Ready Or Not (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nazneen A Walk To Remember (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Minor of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Konnierose kamikaze for kemsley (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Run For Cover (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Has A Cool Secret (Bordarita Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carluke Ohlala J'Adore (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Santecho ShakeIt At Sheltastic (Makaela Edmondson & Aaron Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One (J W Kelly & C van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neuter) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Clarelly Double Or Nothing CD RAE RM HT (Trish Embleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (S Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Save Me The Last Dance(AI) (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Absolut Party Girl (A Whykes & J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Seawitch (D & S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Capebass The Winds of Winter (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Puppy of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aldonza Jewels For Cash (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Terben Anba (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nyranda Dancing In The Dark (L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/ Neut Gr/ Int/ Ger/ Hung & Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Puppy of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spotthedifrnz Prince Charming (Ellenah Anders)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Heart Of The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Neut Gr/ Int/ Ger/ Hung & Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)