Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Aug-2017 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   (Total Entry : 203)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Show: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Christina John (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
Champion Class of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Waite (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Puppy in Group: Italian Spinone
Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Skyerose Burning Love (Miss S L Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs K Odar (VIC) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Sharp (VIC)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Beletta Eowyn (L Longmuir)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Higgins (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)

Newfoundland
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Krystalcove Inner City Blues (R Cutler & S Bell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Champion Class in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Rowbull Our Lucy Lou (D & S Seivers)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Tawny Port (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Junior of Breed: Barjarz Foxy Moron (Vicki Scott)
Open of Breed: Tabalin Villefranche (E Tabary-Collins)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)