Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   (Total Entry : 402)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Junior in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud If U Got It Haunt It (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Beedashie Hotter Than Pepper (Miss K Smith)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Duoforza Top Shelf at Invalhalla (A & P Schultze)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (Ms Kim Burey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Terrier
Ayladee Shamrock at Adoralink (S Linek)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Am Ch Regalchis Hurricane Lane (Imp USA) (A & P Schultze)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Silverino Shotgun (M Hay)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pondaroza Takin Care O Bizness (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza More Azz Than Klazz (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Innesveil River Boat Gambler (AI) (J Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Arc En Ciel (J Faber)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Bornon Forthof July (Tracey Wright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cheekychi American Dream (Tracey Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Dizzy With Desire (Mr R Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Regalchis Hurricane Lane (Imp USA) (A & P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Silver Sky (Mrs J Myers)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meglitzy Moves Like Jagger (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Jendrika Little Miss Mischief (Jessica Myers)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antrimlodge All That Jazz (L S Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Angel Eyes (A Lummevaara & C Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yaramanlodge Black Velvet (Margaret Hay)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Shotgun (M Hay)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zaland Magic Mike (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib Sundae Fizz (Mrs J M Barnett & Miss S M Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dancourt Donna Bella (Miss T Olive)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs C Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Modern Love (AI) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan I own a Cubbie at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Band of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Reddy Set Go (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark By My Number One (Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hedgehope Ernest Elroy (Miss Emily Petersen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ecbullies Sweet Child O Mine (Mr B & Mrs J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Ruby Shoes (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee Shamrock at Adoralink (S Linek)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan I own a Cubbie at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Top Shelf at Invalhalla (A & P Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Cornerbrook Reddy Teddy Go (AI) (A Fraser & C Moore)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby of Breed: Sonique Black Widow (Ms L K Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oklahs Mystorious (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Oklahs Look No Further (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Band of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Modern Love (AI) (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bonnsway Sculpture of Time (Ms D E Travers)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Mud Onya Boots (Louise Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Hearts All Mine (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Acijay Lillibet Of Gold (Louise Bygraves)
Junior of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elblest Romantic Dance (V A Dodge)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Ghostrock Spring Affair (AI) (Ms V Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Eraky Huckleberry Fynn (AI) (C Olive / K & E Charnock)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in Midnight (Ms D Travers & Mrs L Henzel)
Baby of Breed: Joalbe Play Ta Win (V A Dodge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dancourt Miadora On A Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Puppy of Breed: Dancourt Queen Peridot (Mrs C Olive)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bonnsway Sculpture of Time (Ms D E Travers)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivafire Once upon a time (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch RHONE Gretel Von Ryan (Mrs R Privett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Indeko (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dandangadale Turkish Delight (Shirley Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Say You Need Me (Mrs S Gilkison)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal RUCrazy Eyes (Mrs Rosemary Privett)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Hotter Than Pepper (Miss K Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch RHONE Gretel Von Ryan (Mrs R Privett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alvares Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Skyzar The Wild One (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Coeur En Or (Valerie Reichert)
Minor of Breed: Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Puppy of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Royalemerald Now And Forever (Shae Mortimer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) RN (Harris/Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kelprin Magic Entry RN (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelprin Ben Hall Red Hot Dot Shot (C Chandler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Magic Entry RN (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Devil Wears Prada (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry to the Moon and Back (Anissa Ruitenberg)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn The Perfect Storm (Anissa Ruitenberg)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Zoltan (C Chandler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochrehills Georgie Girl (Miss K Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) RN (Harris/Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Platinum Edition (AI) (Rachel Devenish-Meares)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer)
Baby of Breed: Royalemerald Now And Forever (Shae Mortimer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Malpac Ayame Colourful Iris (Mrs C D Allen)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Its Funkin Friday (Julie Wales)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Star Terrano (Imp BLR) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Wants To Play (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My War Paint (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Instant Celebrity (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby of Breed: Costog Dont Tempt me (Mrs Nicola Hooper)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desyred Leader of the Pack (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Smoke On The Water (Jan Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Magic Knight Of Dreams (J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redsomore Hungry Like The Wolf (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Redsomore Jessie's Girl (Doug Burt)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & (RO) Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Junior of Breed: Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Its Funkin Friday (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Sir Charlie Chapwin (L R Sorensen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heisspur Pilgrim Pride (AI) (Ms Kim Burey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Heisspur Heres Looking At Choo (Kim Burey)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chicabud If U Got It Haunt It (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maharg Aki Beni Fuji (L Browning/ S Jones/ D Chung)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malpac Ayame Colourful Iris (Mrs C D Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Acropolis now (Sarah Jones & Lyne Browning)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust CH Krystaway Going On Safari RN CCD TK.S (S Schrumpf)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Uurr Sssooo Vainnnn (Ms J Hampton & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Workin Together At Zaland (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made in Heaven (Jenny Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OzXolo Xochime Princess (Mrs D Neumann & Mrs E Grewal)