Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Junior of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Unlucky N Love (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am What I Am (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Minor of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Jam Tart (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Too Hot To Handle (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Witch Craft CD RAE AD JDX SD SPD DWD F I HTM I (M & L Brodie / Carol Buxton)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Open Neuter of Breed: Britebay Witch Craft CD RAE AD JDX SD SPD DWD F I HTM I (M & L Brodie / Carol Buxton)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)
Junior of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Can't Touch That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Remember My Name (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Charlie (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Junior of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Neut Ch Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSDX (Agnes Pali)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Erinisle Black Orchid (Carol Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Tailormade (G Williams & G Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (V Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kusini Voo Doo Vixen (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Junior of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr Ch Shadomoons Take On The World (Imp USA) (Sarah Pendlebury)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Llandaff The Black Prince (AI) RN (Jan and Alison West)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Shadomoons Take On The World (Imp USA) (Sarah Pendlebury)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Royal Shenanigans (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llandaff The Black Prince (AI) RN (Jan and Alison West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TDX (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)
Baby of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Minor of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lendalbas Blk Xx Boldnbeutiful (A Lenne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Brother Chunk (Vicki Scott)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen Alice in Wonderland (Tufsteen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tufsteen After Dark (Tufsteen Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)
Baby of Breed: Giday Captain Thunder Bolt (AI) (Linda Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Wazky Signed and Sealed (Tracy Evans)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)