Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Res Bitch CC: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)
Baby of Breed: Glanore Strip Jack Polka (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose)

Papillon
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Kalkite Mr Jingles (Victoria Spangler)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Maitresse Du Noir (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Junior of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lite Upa Redhead (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Whoz Ya Daddy (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aaungara Tamika (Karen Keves)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Minor of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Twistof Fate (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poweron Let Me Entertain You (E K Gurner)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Time Warp (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir Incandescent (S & B Washington)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Welshstar Murphy Son Of Tazy (Mr M & Mrs L Balogh)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Earz Lookin Atcha (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Zejak Zahor (Imp UK) (Emma Lloyd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Earz Lookin Atcha (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara Bourne Legacy TDX (Linda Castle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zejak Zahor (Imp UK) (Emma Lloyd)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: TS Gr/ Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Finnesse Chase For Glory (AI) (K Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Finnesse Chase For Glory (AI) (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alimanda Smooth Operator (Alimanda Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Tickled Pink (Alimanda Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Afonwen Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Afonwen Angel Of Fire (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Humjodesa Fiat Fiorenze (Rae Bright)
Baby of Breed: Woodella Toxic Temptation (Rae Bright)
Minor of Breed: Brythornrose The Message (Natalie Williamson)

Cane Corso
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lamastino Secret Agent Navabi (AI) (Mr F Crisa)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook New Empress Grooves (A & L Buitenhuis)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Hear Me Roar (AI) (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Heavenly Body (J V & M Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kerkay Nation Stops (C Pink & J Kennedy)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar N Spice (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lass (Cherie Terry)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Socialbull Rock that Body (Shirley Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Minor of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC: Beautaureau Sneaky Me (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Pearl (Fiona Kearney)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Fantastico (Judy Cox)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerkay Nation Stops (C Pink & J Kennedy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)