Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   (Total Entry : 553)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Natalie Flintoff)
Open in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: British Bulldog
Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Johgra Geez Louise (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Raffles (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Mrs L Morris)
Junior of Breed: Dapsen Shake Rattle and Roll (M Lu)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Geez Louise (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Pocketful of Rosies (J Walker/ L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nevaending Sinners and Saints (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Fizzing Whizzbees (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keepon Keeping up (S McMahon)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined by Design (Jameson & Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maskerade Love U Like That (Debra & Jorja Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Natalie Flintoff)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Smokin’ Gun (Natalie Southam)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Easily Suede (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Magical Blues (Tracy Coop)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Blu Moons Eclipse (Mrs S Gilkison)
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Someone New (Mrs S Gilkison)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Magical Blues (Tracy Coop)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Natalie Flintoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chrysaliss She’s Gotta Gun (N Southam)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Smokin’ Gun (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxen (Imp NZ) (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Easily Suede (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)
Junior of Breed: Santop Sapphire (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toucansto Gum Nut (Mr L Burt)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demala Let The Show Begin (Deirdre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraview First In Line (D McCosker)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Atenta Sargent Major (Ms H Stokes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demala Im All Jazzed Up (Deirdre Macfadyen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azel Queen Of Hearts (Miss K Miletic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jettz Samamari Run The World (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamari’s Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (V Mcphee/ R & C Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Sugarmoon Lulana (Kristy Mason & Robyn Woolcock)
Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harvikgold Deeall Breaker RN (D & V Harris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eirean Simply Irresistible (AI) (Mrs Diane Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chuchu Forget Me Knott (Miss Sahra Garside)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee California Dreamin (Barbara Broughton)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Overpass Grafitti (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Ceugant summer rain (M Hurcum)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)
Baby of Breed: Ceugant summer rain (M Hurcum)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Xander the Defender (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Minor of Breed: Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Craihall the knights lover (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Last Cab (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Hillmagic RWB Wick (Irene Hayton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amasterpiece Bartys Number One (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sarbinma Apollo the protector (Mr P Bate & Mrs G M Grahame)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Somebody To Love (Mrs C L Daniel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillmagic RWB Wick (Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Wild Card (J Gatford & M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Minor of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Queereye Straightguy (Veeni Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharg Aki Beni Fuji (L Browning/ S Jones/ D Chung)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Candle In the wind (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perreux McLaren (M Simpson & L Grosse)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonleenard Casanova Boy (Kathy McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made in Heaven (Jenny Moore)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)