Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 333)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Junior in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dabne Mr Wickham (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Junior of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Kahula Ina Kimono (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mrs F Harris)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Minor of Breed: Kwantoi Good Golly Miss Molly (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westntib Zigee Stardust (Libby Simmons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Heart of Gold (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Magic Is In The Air (Paul & Debbie Wilkes/Paige Hopkins/ Adrian & Maureen Jones/ E & K Job)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaparla Hide And Seek (Mrs H Morrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Ozstralis Golden Amber (E Cannell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (Dianne Nellis)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozstralis Golden Amber (E Cannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (Dianne Nellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Minor of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)