Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Runner Up in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Open in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Siljans De Du Connection (Imp SWD) (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Fireshon Walk This Way (Miss V Bridle)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (D Norman & K Aitken)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Smokeyn The Bandit (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Gullivers Travels (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Matmor Uptown Girl (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chidolls Miss California (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk X Factor (Miss V M Bridle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Pretty In Pink (Jordan Morley)
Junior of Breed: Kimissa Colour By Design (Mr M Hayes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda catch me if u can (Anne Lay)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Fireshon Walk This Way (Miss V Bridle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Jack Lives Here (Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siljans De Du Connection (Imp SWD) (Mrs D Baillie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Watermill Lotus Blossum (J K French)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Presidential Sweet (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Exodia (Everlaine Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aimhi Dancn Queen (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Puppy of Breed: Lecarne Standing With Reason (Mrs L Teotter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Have A Cigar (Steven Reid)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ross Ward (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Aces High (B Carter)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
Minor of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
Baby of Breed: Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Under No Illusions (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Annador Wildest Fantasy (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Junior of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Donna Liberata's Jet Voyager (Imp SWE) (Mrs N Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Let Me Loose (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Beaglyn Foreign Affair (AI) (M James)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Emmiline Whole Lotta Trouble (K Brooks)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Worgeordie Endidi Na'ema (Imp UK) (Ms Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Affair (AI) (M James)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Svetlanov Surprise Attack (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Emmiline Whole Lotta Trouble (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosiel Pax Tothe Rafters (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
Baby of Breed: Rosiel Rhapsody (Mrs N Harris & Mr A D Wills)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sherel Money (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Rebel With A Cause (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch / T Ch Ellagant Great Expectations (Ross Carlson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharam Voodoo Vixen (S Male)
Minor of Breed: Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nordenstamm Zara (Linda Johnson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Above The Law (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald)
Bitch CC: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Aitosas Davvir (Jessica M Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dosslynne Aquamarine (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Dygae Rebel With A Cause (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Janelle Robbins (UK)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Daenerys Targaryen (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Chimo Take It All The Way (Tonya Syme & Michelle Watson)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
Minor of Breed: Chimo Take It All The Way (Tonya Syme & Michelle Watson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Game Keeper's Will If I Want (Imp NOR) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Daenerys Targaryen (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Lambda Quintessential (Deb & Nick Apps)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (Mr R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac Legend (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Zaminka Pussy Galore (Imp NZ) (C Macleod / H Hill & K Hall)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bilazz Let Me Move You (Melissa Proven)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NWY) (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche Dancing For Lisa (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Daisy Oso pretty (Julian Mahon)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma The Whistleblower (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Omg Its Oscar (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Baby of Breed: Dahomey Walking On Air (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centatoy Walk the Style (Zazzin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Blackberry Jam (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Rimpoche Dancing For Lisa (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)