Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   (Total Entry : 372)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Goodwill Simply Hot (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Summer Hit (Garry Douglas)
Puppy in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Neut Ch Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Believe In Me (Casey Morrison)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Twilight Dancer (Miss M Moore)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Dare Me To Google It (Mrs A Neyle)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko The Perfect Blend (AI) (Rachel Charters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo Cute as a button (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Cornerbrook Paddington Bear (AI) (D & N Curran)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Mystery Man (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Reddy Set Go (Mrs S Gilkison)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Blu Moons Eclipse (Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Lady of the Lake (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Mr S Mills/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cornerbrook Paddington Bear (AI) (D & N Curran)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Mista Big (E Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aurburnsun What You Need (E Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aurburnsun Spring In Ya Step (E Morgan)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Summer Hit (Garry Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bathgate My Heart Skipt A Beat (Garry Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Minor of Breed: Bathgate Summer Hit (Garry Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle RN TK N (D & V Harris)
Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Geyser RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Coviter Silver Bullet (M & C Dwyer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Believe In Me (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC) (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Simply Hot (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Neut Ch Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Spartan (Heidi McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Kyirries Indeko (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Nayembe Sarabis Lisolo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Cift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dandangadale Darling Budof May (Lisa Gleeson)
Junior of Breed: Karakush Raining Fairybread (Lisa Gleeson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Amancio Keeping The Faith (Mrs L M Gleeson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Aurora Australis (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Royal Stateside (Mrs L Gleeson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lowender Ace of Spades (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Yetta (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: OldNarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Matalko The Perfect Blend (AI) (Rachel Charters)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Simply Hot (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Copacabana (A J Cowin & G Ingersoll)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Keep Quiet (Miss J Fynmore & Mrs L Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Riverlight Money Money Money (MH & AJ Goodman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlight Shutupntake MyMoney (MH AJ Goodman)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Black Magic (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Indi Rose (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Keep Quiet (Miss J Fynmore & Mrs L Pelchen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Reflection (AI) (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Copacabana (A J Cowin & G Ingersoll)
Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Crytara Blu Soxx (AI) (Mr C Fryar / Mrs C Shayler / Ms J Cathie)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Summer Time Blues (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Giandarra Ewe Bowl Me Over (Sharon Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (M Armstrong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Dare Me To Google It (Mrs A Neyle)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Blackbears Isla Esme (Sue Frew)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Black Magic (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham/ Brooke Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (M Armstrong)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclay Dare Me To Google It (Mrs A Neyle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Keep Em Guessing (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclay Hearts On Fire (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiImpact (S Lovett-Laverty)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Les Darcy (D Chant & Ms S Ledger)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiImpact (S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Les Darcy (D Chant & Ms S Ledger)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Opera Star (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Neokarma Kens Karate Klub (M & C Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made in Heaven (Jenny Moore)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)