Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-May-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 628)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Akita
Am & Aust Ch Dream Hi's Foreign Affair (Imp USA) (Tabatha Buckley & Lori Rickard)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Minor in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 122)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Calysta Brew N The Best (Courtney & Simon Locke)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Junior in Group: Pug
Tranabby Chardonnay (E J Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Trinket (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Nothing Butthebestbrew (Courtney & Simon Locke)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamonchi Diamond Dust (Imp UK) (Carter / Kelly & Schonrock)
Minor of Breed: Calysta Brew N The Best (Courtney & Simon Locke)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Forever More (Courtney & Simon Lovke)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Sasndash Black Velvet (Mr J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (Michelle Parker Brien)
Baby of Breed: Kehael Luna Lovegood (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Maltese
Puppy of Breed: Erintoi Sno Kisses (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Kelis (Kathy Potts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cherry Cherub (Jennifer Weber)
Puppy of Breed: Bibigirl Princess Of China (Bibigirl Pugs)
Junior of Breed: Tranabby Chardonnay (E J Harrison)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kealoha Kailani at VRose (Imp USA) (Suzanne Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Mark Of Zorro (Liz Mansfield)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atrigema Takabowow (Michelle Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Newbelle Champagne Charlie (Mr M Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Minor of Breed: Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atrigema Takabowow (Michelle Cook)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Mark Of Zorro (Liz Mansfield)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Laurelton Touch of Destiny (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch / Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now (A Wolf)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Inspire (Megan Markotany / J & R Hughes)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free (Marcia Kingston & Debbie Clarkson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page (Marcia Kingston)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Inspire (Megan Markotany / J & R Hughes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Azudance Solar Midnight (M L Lauder)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave In The Fast Lane (Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amarige Dorians Flame (AI) (L Butler / R & M Johnson / S Norbury)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Back Home Again (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Bhealaich Gotta Luv Me (Melanie Buckley)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Casalbeau Clarendon (Barbara Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Casalbeau Clarendon (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Wadadaky Wave Dancer (Susan Serna)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (Ms J & J Phillips)
Minor of Breed: Selkris Honey Gold (Ms J & J Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bhealaich Gotta Luv Me (Melanie Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triscole Edgar Allen Poe (Imp NZ) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantiah Dream in Colours (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr PB Billy The Kid (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leanr PB Inis Arose (L K & R G Williams)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Shelridge Crimson Tide (J Thompson)

Saluki
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)

Whippet
Dog CC: Taejaan Fifty Shades of Grey (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashem Red Poppie (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob and Ann Ryan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Baby of Breed: Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (B & L Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barcoo Taleoftwocities (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schonfeuer Hot Desire (T & A Mills)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Am & Aust Ch Dream Hi's Foreign Affair (Imp USA) (Tabatha Buckley & Lori Rickard)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Dream Hi's Foreign Affair (Imp USA) (Tabatha Buckley & Lori Rickard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Save Your Breath (Tabatha Buckley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Anneliese (Robyn Keen)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Fireax Rhythm Of The Heart (Ella Pieton)
Puppy of Breed: Ultimatedobe StarDemon (S Morrison)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leonz Great Gadget by Skyewood (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Scobie)
R/UP BOB: Leonz Zany Zephyr at Skyewood (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Scobie)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Enuff Said (L & S T Fletcher)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Onyx Mateusz (AI) (Lorie Vaughan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Debt O'Honour To Methusela (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lianne Rowles)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett / Janice Newling)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Ryfrost Venus Doom (Jill Fowler)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Muffn Top (D Whillock)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowpride All that Jazz (S Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ryfrost Venus Doom (Jill Fowler)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori High Falutin (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Summer Heatwave (Deanne Lenz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Ms J Longmire & Mr M Camac)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Serendipity (Margaret Goodfellow and Tracy Hood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanje Gold And Black (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Courdamour Cream Puff (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett / Janice Newling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Look at Me No NV (Pamela Ellis)