Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Memphis Blues HIC (Ana Richardson & Kylie Leslie)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Warstorm Jamie Lee (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Leonie J Thorne (VIC)

Best in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dunwarren Nikitas Folly (Anky Berry)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Monjoie Star Jazmine (AI) (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Trooping The Colour (V McLaughlin / M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morrano Kate Middleton (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Avatar (Jordan Morley)
Baby of Breed: Entourage At The Paradise City (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Armorgrif Amon Ra (A & R Morse)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB: Carnwath Ali Brandi (Anne Lay)
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Mignonette (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Rathburn Rhogan Josh (Milano Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tahrae Sound Of White (E Monahan)

Maltese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Black Starz (Madeline Byrne)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Cooper (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Baby of Breed: Torabella Happy Feet (Jayne McEwan)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Jazzuki Red Stillettos (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Pure Obession (J Maloney & K Taylor)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Hulia Red Baron (Mrs Virginia Frith)
Bitch CC: Hulia Lady Be Good (Mrs Virginia Frith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Errol Flyn (L & H Cadan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Lynneve Black Hawk Down (Lyndall Hopgood)
Minor of Breed: Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)
Minor of Breed: Glemand High Society (D Goldsmith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Merry Poppins (Grauhund Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Bitch CC: AUst CH Bernedale Tributetotracey (J Harvey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Miss Class In Brass (Pauline Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC: Curltriever Shut Up N Drive (Christine Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinsheran Time Honored (AI) (Mrs A Stewart)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB: T Ch Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Eireannmada Queen Of Rock (Greg Browne)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Skyesong Defying Gravity (Sharne Quinn)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Eireannmada Yes We Can Can (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)
Junior of Breed: Whitfordpark Shaken Not Stired (J & A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Swamp Monster (Ms P Grutzner)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Merry Poppins (Grauhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Warstorm Jamie Lee (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Unomee Ultra Million (Mick Lydsey)
Baby of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Warstorm Jamie Lee (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Raesay Spirit of Adventure (Leonie McRae)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Borscana Ultima Thule (Imp SWD) (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Turnin Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Ninja Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Dog CC: Witchwood Blue Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Clachtoll Tayvallich (Ahsatan Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kinghunta Keepem Guessin (D Edgar & T Button)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Jomeja Wild New Moon (Shangoridge Kennels)

Whippet
Dog CC: Elmaro Spare Me the Details (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Memphis Blues HIC (Ana Richardson & Kylie Leslie)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Bluescot Bravado (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Ellagant Memphis Blues HIC (Ana Richardson & Kylie Leslie)
Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)

Border Collie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)

Briard
BOB: Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
Minor of Breed: Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Puppy of Breed: Bluescot Bravado (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Black Caviar (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nola Burrows (VIC)

Best in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Icepower The Benchmark (Mrs J Boase & Ms D Byles)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis The Sweetest Dream (B Dunn & K Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Dog CC: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Minor of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Dog CC: Niltaran Troj Uniq Hektor (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Zanzebern Normandy (Ms S Allsop & Ms N Lennon)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Sjecoin Frozen Assets(AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs R J Brace)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Modesty Blaise (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)

Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Apache (Mr R Willie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chienparadis Anastasie (Ms J Maloney)

German Pinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (L Prior)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rakaaz No Comment (S & J Baird)
Baby of Breed: Stolzsein Gangland Gatto (S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Snerzok Jedi Fletcher (Belinda Dunn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Alison Lawton & Steven Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Airebis The Sweetest Dream (B Dunn & K Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hanosc High Priority (Natasha Clark)

Shiba Inu
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Minor of Breed: Kazumi Kit Kat (Alveka Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Icepower The Benchmark (Mrs J Boase & Ms D Byles)

St Bernard
BOB: SaintsRus Bound for Glory (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Debtin Princess O Dreamz (Mrs Julie Lubeek)
Minor of Breed: Belnova X Factor (Garry & Janis Wombwell)
Puppy of Breed: Belnova Charlie Brown (Garry & Janis Wombwell)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)

Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Beauwood Pride N Joy (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
Junior of Breed: Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Storm Raider (R & Mrs V Bennetts)