Sovereigh City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Barramba Solar Flare (Imp NZ) (Ms N Van Roon)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)
Puppy in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Baby in Group: Pekingese
Barramba Solar Flare (Imp NZ) (Ms N Van Roon)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Miniatura Makos Perfect Amber (Rodney Connelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chidolls Miss California (Leonie Bohm)
Puppy of Breed: Reynosa All A Twitter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Locked N Loaded (Saunders / Thomas & Moore)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Gee Tee (Liz Monahan)
Minor of Breed: Milano Ghost Rider (Milano Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Barramba Solar Flare (Imp NZ) (Ms N Van Roon)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)

Yorkshire Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Feywild Yellow Rose of Texas (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Best in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Terry HK Homer (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB: Oldiron Terry HK Homer (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Beau is Arrows (J Maloney & T Steen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Justice (J Maloney & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Semajon Carina (Alison Sutcliffe)
Dog CC: Semajon Dream Catcher (Alison Sutcliffe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Executive Decision (Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Guilty Pleasures (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rock E Mountain Hi (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Bitch CC: Dual Ch(T) Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD (S Keane)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Executive Decision (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Star (Dianne Travers & Jill Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Dressed in White (Ms D Travers)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Xclusive Vintage (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & S Sabbatini)
Bitch CC: Weisup Lava Luscious at Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Design (A Reid & K Wishart)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Clovelly Wicked N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)
Puppy of Breed: Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Klassikelp Walzin Matlda (Joy Wangler)
Dog CC: Kalan Sky Salute (Joy Wangler)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Briard
BOB: Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lumiturpa Emmi (Imp FNL) (J L Lincoln)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC: Schaeferhund Jasko (A & J Barr)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Shelbronze Irish Coffee (D Baker)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bilazz High Chaparral (D Edgington & D Hocking)

Akita
Minor of Breed: Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Dog CC: Chienparadis Anastasie (Ms J Maloney)

Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor Melting Point (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Bitch CC: Marstenmoor Melting Moment (P & G Simmonds)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB & Minor of Breed: Stolzsein House Of Prada (Rob & Chris Coles / Samantha Bradley)
Dog CC: Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) CCD HT (Samantha Bradley)
Puppy of Breed: Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (Vanessa Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Bilazz High Chaparral (D Edgington & D Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

Best in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Boston Terrier
Minor of Breed: Rossdhu Seduce N Harris With Devine (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Cathcart & Mrs T Colquhoun)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darjoce Spice Girl (I & K Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Beastie Boy (Bewtifulbul Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)
Baby of Breed: Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith Darren Ripper)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)