Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-2024 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   (Total Entry : 449)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Rymvale Katerika (Ms Marcia R Luke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Dream (AI) (Joy McInnes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Almond Blossom (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Starry Starry Night (Mrs S Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beebopchi Secret To Success (Angela Partington)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Harlequin (Robyn Elizabeth Mitchell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
Minor of Breed: Gracepol Seers Secret (Jessica Mortensen)
Junior of Breed: Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Minor of Breed: Bangor Captain America (Mrs T L Wells)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly CAA (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grayleigh Midnight Lady (Lesley Knights)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Chokalat Mudshake (Lesley Knights)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Faire Isle (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Apeldoorn Midnight Masquerade (H Brauer)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Minor of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Steal The Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amongst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Won’t Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiriel Faire Isle (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Olliana Purple Rain (Peta Horman & Maddy Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Painted From Memory (Peter A Frost)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Defying Boundaries (Amy McDougall & Jessica Hoare)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakewinds Trademark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Daldach Devil Inside (Ms K Brooks)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Tambuzi The Aviator (Mr A J Druce)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tambuzi The Aviator (Mr A J Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Dark N Stormy (E Sison)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fiorani To The Moon And Back (D Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sakura Of Sarsica (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Fiorani Top Gun (D Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Madeintas Especially With Sarsica (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daldach Devil Inside (Ms K Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kamahi Tell Me Why (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ehana Dirty Little Secret (AI) (Kira Sergiacomi)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Denargun Bad Boyz (Stephanie Staub)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Breath Of The Wild At Krydatzky (James & Erica Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Thunderstruck (Mrs C Redding)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Remyk Highland Lassie (AI) (Cheryl Redding)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (C Redding)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: VanZam L'Interdit (Margie Johnson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kimark Twilight Solstice (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Asharnay The Temptress (Mrs V A Fulham)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Rymvale Katerika (Ms Marcia R Luke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belchlo Made From Legends (Saviour Bonnici)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belchlo Keep Ya Pants On (Mr S Bonnici)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh The Dark Angel (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Violets Are Blue (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Chowleigh She B Gone (Karen Powell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderdal Dark Crystal (S McDonald, M & J Lodington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Baby of Breed: Bangor The God Of Mischief (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)
Minor of Breed: Neehi River Of Dreams (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Neehi Clancy of The Overflow (J OConnor)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Billie The Kid (AI) (Tina Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Asharnay The Temptress (Mrs V A Fulham)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Junior of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rymvale Katerika (Ms Marcia R Luke)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)