Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Godfrey (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Dragonfly In Amber (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Godfrey (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Cutizele Judgement Time (Michele Triplett)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme Nothing Less (S Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Rogues T Riches (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Prime Target (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Something To Talk About (Kym Prendergast)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chinaroad San Juan (Mrs F J Riley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Baby of Breed: Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Kiss Me Once (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellatese Maleficent (Mrs Denise de Meillon)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Nothing Less (S Rhodes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Most wanted (S Rhodes)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aristic Special Edition (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Judgement Time (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aristic Spin Me A Yarn (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Win For Bonnie (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nulkaba Lord George Murray (J Flahive & R Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Lewis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Elisabth of Skywalkeramstaf (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Show Girl (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Amseraphs Mr Big (AI) (Mrs S Stocker & R Gambino)
State Bred of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mary Kerfoot (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Donnas Quincey (J Ross & D Daniel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder)
Minor of Breed: Jodegee Wild Tempesto (Mrs J Maunder / D & D Williams)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Watervaal Step Aside Pleese (Mrs Jody Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Isle Of Skye (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Odysseus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Durers Donatello (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Beautys Black Opium (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Parviz (J K Todd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Beautys Black Opium (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot (Mornoble Kennels & Mrs S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Reckless Abandon (Christie Molinaroli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Baby of Breed: Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Tannu Call Me Maybe (Tanya Nugent)
Junior of Breed: Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Dragonfly In Amber (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (J E Boekelman)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Hotnote Jumpstart My Heart (Leanne R Irvine)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (J E Boekelman)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Roxanna (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Dragonfly In Amber (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Raising A Ruckus (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Yasdnil You Had Me At Hello (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Cant Deny It (Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kardibroke Sweet Memories (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Quantum Star (AI) (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Diomede Trail Blazer (R A & D J Wells)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Liberty Down Undr (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Trail Blazer (R A & D J Wells)
Junior of Breed: Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tribocie Proofs In The Pudding TD (E & A Esad / K Fentiman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss E Luxford & Mr R Jonsson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Minor of Breed: Nellabull LiL Miss Attitude (Mr S Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Nellabull Take Them Out (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Leader Of The Pack (G Jones)
Minor of Breed: Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Ranger of the North (AI) (Taureauxroug/Moloscyg)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amedange Fire In The Sky (B Irwin/ J Vitler/ V McArthur)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Petrovrotti Mona (Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Kool Mint (Kylene Micke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
Baby of Breed: Samooka Hide N Seek (K M Micke)
Minor of Breed: Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (K M Micke)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka Dinky Di Ozi (K M Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychap Started Witha Wispa (Keira Walker)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Liberty Down Undr (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSaix Mr Saturday Nite (DeSaix Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs Wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Minor of Breed: Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Ms S Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Wilitoft Girl Talk (Ms S Brown)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Mrs N K Thornett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chipote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)