Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Marcjacobs (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Tuppence Halfpenny (Lynne Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista I Call Shotgun (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dijawar Hold The Aces (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista I Call Shotgun (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Dijawar Relyon Jake (G & S P Swalling)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dijawar Reign On Jasper (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Minor of Breed: Dijawar Hold The Aces (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Riverreed Whisky On Ice (Mrs K Faull)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlesque Fringe Siren (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Some Like It Hot (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch ( T) Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Been Told (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Been Told (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Courage Under Fire (Mrs Dawn Redman)
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Daeneryss Stormborn (Mrs Dawn Redman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Mrs C Pilven)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Border Collie
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berneridge The Northen Lights (Mrs W Valencic)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (Dr M D Keller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Shh It's A Secret (Ms A Cadd)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl of Surfcity (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN ET (Sharon Gahan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Shh It's A Secret (Ms A Cadd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kiangsi Let it go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Heradane Straight Talking (AI) (Barbie Bruce)
Junior of Breed: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Pin Ball Wizard (Carol Pink)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)