Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Marcjacobs (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dijawar Hold The Aces (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Junior of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dijawar Reign On Jasper (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Minor of Breed: Dijawar Hold The Aces (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Riverreed Whisky On Ice (Mrs K Faull)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlesque Fringe Siren (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Liaisons (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hard Habit To Break E T (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Courage Under Fire (Mrs Dawn Redman)
Baby of Breed: Shelridge Daeneryss Stormborn (Mrs Dawn Redman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Mrs C Pilven)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (Dr M D Keller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl of Surfcity (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN ET (Sharon Gahan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kiangsi Let it go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Shh It's A Secret (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Heradane Straight Talking (AI) (Barbie Bruce)
Junior of Breed: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)